Skip to main content

Section Leadership

Arctic Section:

Chair - Frank Bercha
Vice-Chair - Azmy Aboulazm
Secretary/Treasurer - Dave McGonigal

Canadian Atlantic:

Chair - Jason Cole
Vice-Chair (Maritimes) - Greg Wiggins
Vice-Chair (NL) - Fred Carew
Membership Chair - Jason Cole

Canadian Pacific:

Chair - Dan McGreer
Vice-Chair - Greg Bossons
Treasurer - Ryan Tuira
Meetings Chair -
Media Chair - Visal Katamaneni
Young Professional Coordinator - Srisri Lakshmanareddy

Chesapeake Section


Chair - Richard Delpizzo
Vice Chair - Sean Walsh
Secretary - Easton Tilicki
Treasurer - Nathan Hagan
Membership Chair - Benjamin Testerman
T&R Chair - Chase Rogers
YP Chair - Barr Turner
Elected Member - Ben Capuco

Eastern Canadian Section

Chair - Martin MacCorquodale 
Vice Chair - Thomas Moyle
Secretary - Pearse Flynn
Treasurer - Denley Rumbolt
Membership - William Champagne
Webmaster - 
T&R Chair - 
YP Chair - 

Great Lakes/Great Rivers Section

Chair - Jim Fish
Vice Chair - Travis Martin
Secretary/Treasurer - Rich Mueller
Membership - Nick Hunter
T&R Representative - Eric Renz
YP Chair - 

Greek Section

Chair - John Kokarakis
Vice Chair - Kostantinos Maounis
Secretary/Treasurer - Harilaos Petrakakos
Membership Chair - Nikos Dionissopoulos
Membership Vice Chair - Vasileios Tsarsitalidis
Membership Committee Chair - George Rossopoulos
Public Relations Chair - SpyridonTarasis
Public Relations Vice Chair - Alexander Senteris
T&R Representative/Member - Dimitrios Lyridis
Papers Chair - Georgios Bourtoulis
YP Chair 1 - Theodoros Kardaras
YP Chair 2 - Pavlos Karagiannidis

Gulf Section

Chair - Susan Noste
Vice Chair
Secretary
Treasurer
Membership
Webmaster

Hampton Roads Section

Chair - Michael Reilley
Vice Chair - Daniel Villareal
Treasurer - 
Membership - Davy Hansch
Communications -
Member at Large - Jeff Bowles
Member at Large - Alan Bomar
Member at Large - 
Immediate Past Chair - Davy Hansch

 

Italy Section

Chair - Bruno Dionisi
Membership - Vittorio Damonte
University/Student Sections - 
Treasurer - Valerio Ruggiero
Awards/Events/Papers - 

New England Section

Chair - Sandra Wyman
Vice Chair - 
Secretary/Treasurer - Anne Dunham

 

New York Metropolitan Section

Chair - Tony Nigro
Vice Chair - Ethan Wiseman
Secretary - Alex Koziol
Treasurer - George Williams
Membership Chair - Ethan Wiseman
T&R Representative - Raju Datla, Amit Mokashi
YP Chair - Alex Koziol
Social Media Coordinator - Michael O'Donnell

Northern California Section

Chair - Ernie Chang
Membership - Ernie Chang

Pacific Northwest Section

Chair - Josh Horst
Vice Chair (PS) - Tim Handy
Secretary/Treasurer (PS) - Kevin Hein
 

Philadelphia Section

Chair - Matthew Eayre

Southeast Section

Chair - Shawn Henderson
Vice Chair (South Florida) - Drew Orvieto
Vice Chair (Tampa Area) - Jan Flores
Vice Chair (Jacksonville Area) - 
Secretary - David Darwent
Treasurer - Daniel Cavalier
Membership Chair - Sanjukta Misra
YP Chair - Wes Ellison
FIT Student Section Representative - 
FIT Faculty Advisor - John Travis Hunsucker

Southwest Section

Chair - Isabelle Brown
Vice Chair (San Diego) - Brandon Harrison
Vice Chair (Los Angeles) - 
Treasurer - Matt DeFauw

Secretary - Ester Wazal-Chin
Membership - Brandon Harrison
T&R Chair - Rick Ashcroft
YP and Student Sections - Anika Szuszman
Communications and Social Media - Anika Szuszman
Content - Megan Green
Audit - Walt Devine
Recognition - Shane Malone
Meetings - Josh Reece
MAL 2022-2026 - Nicholas Ratinaud
MAL 2020-2024 - Katherine Zimmerman

 

Texas Section

Chair - Meg Dowling
Vice Chair - Daniel Toerner
Secretary/Treasurer - 
Membership - Kim Mercier
Arrangement Chair - 
YP Chair - 
T&R Chair - 
Mentor for a Day Organizer - Baron Wilson
Executive Committee - Qian Ma

U.A.E. Section

Chair - Mohamed Gomaa
Vice Chair - Ajith PJ
Secretary - Devajyoti Bandyopadhyay
Treasurer - Eyyani Sarath
Membership - Haseeb Panakkathodan
Meetings Chair - Dr. Osama Ellian
Public Relations Chair - Suman Nookiredii
Auditing Chair - Fares Fraih

Western Europe Section

Chair - Nina Lilley
Vice Chair - Keith Lilley
Secretary - Tun Tun Min
Treasurer - Jonathan Morley
Membership - Keith Lilley
T&R Chair - Rodrigo Perez Fernandez 
YP Chair - Viviana Carta
Paper/Content Chair - Keith Hutchinson
Awards Chair - Robert Prior
Educator - Iraklis Lazakis
Electronic Communications/Webmaster - Antonio Gallardo
Committee Member - Serdar Isik, WES Paper Contest Judge
Committee Member - Mary Zagoritou, WES Paper Contest Judge
Committee Member - Dimitrios Tsevdos, Past Chair, Student Section Strathclyde